All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BWIP BBS LINK E (Train No:18438) - Trains from Junagarh Road To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BWIP BBS LINK E (Train Number 18438) operating service between Junagarh and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Junagarh Road To Bhubaneswar - BWIP BBS LINK E- 18438

Junagarh
Bhubaneswar
Number 18438 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 653 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Junagarh - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Junagarh - Bhubaneswar, Train number 18438. Check the timing of Junagarh - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Junagarh .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Junagarh Road (JNRD) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhawanipatna (BWIP) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 25 km
3 Depur Ph (DPUR) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 37 km
4 G Ramachandrapur Ph (GRCP) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 46 km
5 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 55 km
6 Ambodala (AMB) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 68 km
7 Muniguda (MNGD) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 93 km
8 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 110 km
9 Therubali (THV) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 129 km
10 Rayagada (RGDA) 9:45 PM 10:30 PM 45 min 147 km
11 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 192 km
12 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 194 km
13 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 218 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 271 km
15 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 302 km
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 341 km
17 Naupada Jn (NWP) 2:55 AM 2:56 AM 1 min 388 km
18 Palasa (PSA) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 413 km
19 Sompeta (SPT) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 445 km
20 Ichchapuram (IPM) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 463 km
21 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:52 AM 4:57 AM 5 min 487 km
22 Chatrapur (CAP) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 509 km
23 Ganjam (GAM) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 518 km
24 Chilka (CLKA) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 556 km
25 Balugaon (BALU) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 563 km
26 Kuhuri (KUU) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 584 km
27 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 591 km
28 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 601 km
29 Nirakarpur (NKP) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 608 km
30 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 634 km
31 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B2
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18438, Junagarh Road To Bhubaneswar - BWIP BBS LINK E . This train operates between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Junagarh Road To Bhubaneswar - BWIP BBS LINK E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network