All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JND KJV Passenger M G (Train No:52956) - Trains from Junagadh Junction To Khijadiya Junction

Given below is the details about JND KJV PASS M G (Train Number 52956) operating service between Junagadh Junction and Khijadiya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Junagadh Jn To Khijadiya Jn - JND KJV PASS M G- 52956

Junagadh Junction
Khijadiya Junction
Number 52956 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 133 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Junagadh Junction - Khijadiya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Junagadh Junction - Khijadiya Junction , Train number 52956. Check the timing of Junagadh Junction - Khijadiya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Junagadh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Junagadh Jn (JND) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Torniya (TORA) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Bilkha (BILK) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Junichavand (JCN) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Visavadar (VSW) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 42 km
6 Jetalvad (JTV) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 50 km
7 Bhader (BADR) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 61 km
8 Dhari (DARI) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 73 km
9 Chalala (CLC) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 92 km
10 Amreli Para (AEP) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 114 km
11 Amreli (AE) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 116 km
12 Khijadiya Jn (KJV) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 133 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Junagadh Junction to Khijadiya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52956, Junagadh Jn To Khijadiya Jn - JND KJV PASS M G . This train operates between Junagadh Junction and Khijadiya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Junagadh Jn To Khijadiya Jn - JND KJV PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network