Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JND DVA Passenger M G (Train No:52952) - Trains from Junagadh Junction To Delvada

Given below is the details about JND DVA PASS M G (Train Number 52952) operating service between Junagadh Junction and Delvada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Junagadh Jn To Delvada - JND DVA PASS M G- 52952

Junagadh Junction
Delvada
Number 52952 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 159 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Junagadh Junction - Delvada Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Junagadh Junction - Delvada, Train number 52952. Check the timing of Junagadh Junction - Delvada train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Junagadh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Junagadh Jn (JND) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Torniya (TORA) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Bilkha (BILK) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Junichavand (JCN) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Visavadar (VSW) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 42 km
6 Satadhar (STDR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 50 km
7 Kansiya Nes (KANS) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Sasan Gir (SASG) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 71 km
9 Chitrawad (CTRD) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 81 km
10 Talala Jn (TAV) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 89 km
11 Jambur (JBB) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 97 km
12 Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 102 km
13 Prachi Road Jn (PCC) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 109 km
14 Valadar (VLDR) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 113 km
15 Jamwala (JVL) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 120 km
16 Hadmadiya (HRM) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 129 km
17 Gir Gadhara (GEG) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 138 km
18 Una Gujrat (UNA) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 154 km
19 Delvada (DVA) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL


Map Location from Junagadh Junction to Delvada:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52952, Junagadh Jn To Delvada - JND DVA PASS M G . This train operates between Junagadh Junction and Delvada. Map also shows all the stations where Junagadh Jn To Delvada - JND DVA PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network