Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JTTN TSK Passenger (Train No:55913) - Trains from Jorhat Town To Tinsukia Junction

Given below is the details about JTTN TSK PASS (Train Number 55913) operating service between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jorhat Town To Tinsukia Jn - JTTN TSK PASS- 55913

Jorhat Town
Tinsukia Junction
Number 55913 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 176 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Junction , Train number 55913. Check the timing of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jorhat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jorhat Town (JTTN) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Cinnamara (CMA) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 6:20 AM 6:40 AM 20 min 17 km
4 Nakachari (NCH) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 28 km
5 Lahing (LH) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Selenghat (SLX) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 40 km
7 Amguri (AGI) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 45 km
8 Namtiali (NMT) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 57 km
9 Mezenga (MZA) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Nazira (NZR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 71 km
12 Mahutgaon (MUGN) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Lakwa (LXA) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 85 km
14 Safrai (SFR) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 95 km
15 Bhojo (BOJ) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 105 km
16 Longpatia (LPTA) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 112 km
17 Sapekhati (SPK) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 119 km
18 Barua Nagar (BRNR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 126 km
19 Borhat (BFD) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 132 km
20 Namrup (NAM) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 137 km
21 Balimara (BTZ) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 142 km
22 Naharkatiya (NHK) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 149 km
23 Duliajan (DJG) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 157 km
24 Bordubi Road (BDT) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 161 km
25 Charali (CGF) 10:53 AM 10:58 AM 5 min 168 km
26 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 174 km
27 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55913, Jorhat Town To Tinsukia Jn - JTTN TSK PASS . This train operates between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jorhat Town To Tinsukia Jn - JTTN TSK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network