Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI EX (Train No:12068) - Trains from Jorhat Town To Guwahati

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI EX (Train Number 12068) operating service between Jorhat Town and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jorhat Town To Guwahati - JAN SHATABDI EX- 12068

Jorhat Town
Guwahati
Number 12068 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 376 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Jorhat Town - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jorhat Town - Guwahati, Train number 12068. Check the timing of Jorhat Town - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jorhat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jorhat Town (JTTN) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mariani Jn (MXN) 2:56 PM 3:06 PM 10 min 18 km
3 Furkating Jn (FKG) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 57 km
4 Bokajan (BXJ) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 112 km
5 Dimapur (DMV) 4:51 PM 4:56 PM 5 min 127 km
6 Diphu (DPU) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 164 km
7 Lumding Jn (LMG) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 195 km
8 Lanka (LKA) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 226 km
9 Hojai (HJI) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 240 km
10 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 285 km
11 Guwahati (GHY) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 376 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D16
2 WGSCZJ D15
3 WGSCZJ D14
4 WGSCZJ D13
5 WGSCZJ D12
6 WGSCZJ D11
7 WGSCZJ D10
8 WGSCZJ D9
9 WGSCZJ D8
10 WGSCZJ D7
11 WGSCZJ D6
12 CC C2
13 CC C1
14 WGSCZJ D5
15 WGSCZJ D4
16 WGSCZJ D3
17 WGSCZJ D2
18 WGSCZRJ D1


Map Location from Jorhat Town to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12068, Jorhat Town To Guwahati - JAN SHATABDI EX . This train operates between Jorhat Town and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Jorhat Town To Guwahati - JAN SHATABDI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network