All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JTJ ED Passenger (Train No:56845) - Trains from Jolarpettai Junction To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about JTJ ED PASS (Train Number 56845) operating service between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jolarpettai Jn To Erode Jn - JTJ ED PASS- 56845

Jolarpettai Junction
Erode Junction
Number 56845 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 182 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction , Train number 56845. Check the timing of Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jolarpettai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirupattur (TPT) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Kagankarai (KEY) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Kunnathur (KNNT) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Samalpatti (SLY) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Dasampatti (DST) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Doddampatti (DPI) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Morappur (MAP) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Thonganur (TNGR) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Buddireddipatti (BDY) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Bommidi (BQI) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 76 km
12 Lokur (LCR) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 87 km
13 Danishpet (DSPT) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 96 km
14 Tinnapatti (TNT) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 103 km
15 Karuppur (KPPR) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 113 km
16 Magnesite Jn (MGSJ) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 116 km
17 Salem Jn (SA) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 120 km
18 Neykkarappatti (NEA) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 125 km
19 Virapandy Road (VRPD) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 130 km
20 Magudanchavadi (DC) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 140 km
21 Maveliaplaiyam (MVPM) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 156 km
22 Sankaridrug (SGE) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 161 km
23 Anangur (ANU) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 169 km
24 Cauvery (CV) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 178 km
25 Erode Jn (ED) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 182 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Jolarpettai Junction to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56845, Jolarpettai Jn To Erode Jn - JTJ ED PASS . This train operates between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jolarpettai Jn To Erode Jn - JTJ ED PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network