All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JTJ ED Passenger (Train No:56839) - Trains from Jolarpettai Junction To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about JTJ ED PASS (Train Number 56839) operating service between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jolarpettai Jn To Erode Jn - JTJ ED PASS- 56839

Jolarpettai Junction
Erode Junction
Number 56839 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 183 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction , Train number 56839. Check the timing of Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jolarpettai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirupattur (TPT) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kagankarai (KEY) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Kunnathur (KNNT) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Samalpatti (SLY) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Dasampatti (DST) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Doddampatti (DPI) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Morappur (MAP) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Thonganur (TNGR) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 61 km
10 Buddireddipatti (BDY) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Bommidi (BQI) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 77 km
12 Lokur (LCR) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 87 km
13 Danishpet (DSPT) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Tinnapatti (TNT) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 103 km
15 Karuppur (KPPR) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 113 km
16 Salem Jn (SA) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 120 km
17 Neykkarappatti (NEA) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 126 km
18 Virapandy Road (VRPD) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 130 km
19 Magudanchavadi (DC) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 141 km
20 Maveliaplaiyam (MVPM) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 156 km
21 Sankaridrug (SGE) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 162 km
22 Anangur (ANU) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 169 km
23 Cauvery (CV) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 178 km
24 Erode Jn (ED) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jolarpettai Junction to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56839, Jolarpettai Jn To Erode Jn - JTJ ED PASS . This train operates between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jolarpettai Jn To Erode Jn - JTJ ED PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network