Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YELAGIRI ExpressS (Train No:16090) - Trains from Jolarpettai Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about YELAGIRI ExpressS (Train Number 16090) operating service between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jolarpettai Jn To Chennai Central - YELAGIRI ExpressS- 16090

Jolarpettai Junction
Chennai Central
Number 16090 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 219 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jolarpettai Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jolarpettai Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 16090. Check the timing of Jolarpettai Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jolarpettai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) FIRST STN 4:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Ambur (AB) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 31 km
4 Melpatti (MPI) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 43 km
5 Valathoor (VLT) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 49 km
6 Gudiyattam (GYM) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 58 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 83 km
8 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 100 km
9 Walajah Road (WJR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 108 km
10 Sholinghur (SHU) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 123 km
11 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 132 km
12 Chitteri (CTRE) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 136 km
13 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 144 km
14 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 171 km
15 Perambur (PER) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 213 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 FC
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16090, Jolarpettai Jn To Chennai Central - YELAGIRI ExpressS . This train operates between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jolarpettai Jn To Chennai Central - YELAGIRI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network