All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JTJ SBC EXP (Train No:16519) - Trains from Jolarpettai Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about JTJ SBC EXP (Train Number 16519) operating service between Jolarpettai Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jolarpettai Jn To Bengaluru City - JTJ SBC EXP- 16519

Jolarpettai Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 16519 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 148 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jolarpettai Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jolarpettai Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 16519. Check the timing of Jolarpettai Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jolarpettai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) FIRST STN 4:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Patchur (PU) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Mulanur (MAR) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 31 km
5 Kuppam (KPN) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 43 km
6 Kamasamudram (KSM) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 65 km
7 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 78 km
8 Tyakal (TCL) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 90 km
9 Malur (MLO) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 105 km
10 Whitefield (WFD) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 124 km
11 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 134 km
12 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 137 km
13 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 141 km
14 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 143 km
15 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 SL S1


Map Location from Jolarpettai Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16519, Jolarpettai Jn To Bengaluru City - JTJ SBC EXP . This train operates between Jolarpettai Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Jolarpettai Jn To Bengaluru City - JTJ SBC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network