Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JTJ AJJ ExpressS (Train No:16086) - Trains from Jolarpettai Junction To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about JTJ AJJ ExpressS (Train Number 16086) operating service between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jolarpettai Jn To Arakkonam - JTJ AJJ ExpressS- 16086

Jolarpettai Junction
Arakkonam
Number 16086 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Memu

Jolarpettai Junction - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jolarpettai Junction - Arakkonam, Train number 16086. Check the timing of Jolarpettai Junction - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jolarpettai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaniyambadi (VN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Ambur (AB) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 31 km
4 Melpatti (MPI) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 43 km
5 Valathoor (VLT) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 49 km
6 Gudiyattam (GYM) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 58 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 83 km
8 Tiruvalam (THL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 95 km
9 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 100 km
10 Walajah Road (WJR) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 108 km
11 Thalangai (TUG) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 118 km
12 Sholinghur (SHU) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 123 km
13 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 132 km
14 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16086, Jolarpettai Jn To Arakkonam - JTJ AJJ ExpressS . This train operates between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Jolarpettai Jn To Arakkonam - JTJ AJJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network