Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JDNX PTK Passenger N G (Train No:52474) - Trains from Joginder Nagar To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about JDNX PTK PASS N G (Train Number 52474) operating service between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Joginder Nagar To Pathankot Jn - JDNX PTK PASS N G- 52474

Joginder Nagar
Pathankot Junction
Number 52474 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 245 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Junction , Train number 52474. Check the timing of Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Joginder Nagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Joginder Nagar (JDNX) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chauntra Bhaterh (CTZ) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Ahju (AHJU) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Baijnath Mandir (BJMR) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) 1:50 PM 3:55 PM 125 min 32 km
6 Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Patti Rajpura H (PTRJ) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 54 km
10 Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Paror (PRAR) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 76 km
13 Nagrota (NGRT) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 82 km
14 Samloti (SMLT) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 90 km
15 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 98 km
16 Kangra (KGRA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 103 km
17 Koparlahar (KPLR) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 110 km
18 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 121 km
19 Tripal (TRPL) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 125 km
20 Lunsu H (LNS) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 130 km
21 Guler (GULR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 136 km
22 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 143 km
23 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 147 km
24 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 152 km
25 Meghrajpura (MGRP) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 157 km
26 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 165 km
27 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 177 km
28 Bharmar (BRMR) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 186 km
29 Balle Da Pir Larath (BLDL) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 195 km
30 Talara (TLRA) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 201 km
31 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 9:37 PM 9:39 PM 2 min 215 km
32 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 230 km
33 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52474, Joginder Nagar To Pathankot Jn - JDNX PTK PASS N G . This train operates between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Joginder Nagar To Pathankot Jn - JDNX PTK PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network