Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JBN TNPR Passenger (Train No:55756) - Trains from Jogbani To Te Junction arayanpur DK

Given below is the details about JBN TNPR PASS (Train Number 55756) operating service between Jogbani and Te Junction arayanpur DK stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jogbani To Tejnarayanpur Dk - JBN TNPR PASS- 55756

Jogbani
Te Junction arayanpur DK
Number 55756 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jogbani - Te Junction arayanpur DK Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jogbani - Te Junction arayanpur DK, Train number 55756. Check the timing of Jogbani - Te Junction arayanpur DK train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jogbani (JBN) FIRST STN 2:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bathnaha (BTF) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Dholbaza (DLZ) 2:47 AM 2:48 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Gogi Pothia (GPE) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Simraha (SMH) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Haldiya Bihar H (HOD) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Arariya (ARR) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 37 km
9 Arariya Court (ARQ) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 41 km
10 Kusiargaon (KSY) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 49 km
11 Satar H (SATR) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 56 km
12 Jalalgarh (JAG) 3:52 AM 3:54 AM 2 min 61 km
13 Garh Banali (GBN) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 67 km
14 Kasba (KUB) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 72 km
15 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 80 km
16 Ranipatra (RNX) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 86 km
17 Rautara (RWA) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 94 km
18 Dalan (DLF) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 101 km
19 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 108 km
20 Manshahi (MNS) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 116 km
21 Kumaripur Halt (KRMP) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 121 km
22 Mahiyarpur (MHPR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 123 km
23 Baghmara H (BHMA) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 129 km
24 Manihari (MHI) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 131 km
25 Kantakosh H (KTKS) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 138 km
26 Tejnarayanpur DK (TNPR) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GSRD
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jogbani to Te Junction arayanpur DK:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55756, Jogbani To Tejnarayanpur Dk - JBN TNPR PASS . This train operates between Jogbani and Te Junction arayanpur DK. Map also shows all the stations where Jogbani To Tejnarayanpur Dk - JBN TNPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network