All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBN KOLKATA EXP (Train No:13160) - Trains from Jogbani To Kolkata

Given below is the details about JBN KOLKATA EXP (Train Number 13160) operating service between Jogbani and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jogbani To Kolkata - JBN KOLKATA EXP- 13160

Jogbani
Kolkata
Number 13160 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 542 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jogbani - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jogbani - Kolkata, Train number 13160. Check the timing of Jogbani - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jogbani (JBN) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 14 km
3 Arariya Court (ARQ) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 42 km
4 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 81 km
5 Katihar Jn (Rev) (KIR) 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 30 min 109 km
6 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 144 km
7 Samsi (SM) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 165 km
8 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 199 km
9 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 234 km
10 Pakur (PKR) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 267 km
11 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 321 km
12 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 381 km
13 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:44 AM 12:49 AM 5 min 432 km
14 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 509 km
15 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 542 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 2A + 3A AB2
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Jogbani to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13160, Jogbani To Kolkata - JBN KOLKATA EXP . This train operates between Jogbani and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jogbani To Kolkata - JBN KOLKATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network