All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBN KIR Passenger (Train No:55764) - Trains from Jogbani To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about JBN KIR PASS (Train Number 55764) operating service between Jogbani and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jogbani To Katihar Jn - JBN KIR PASS- 55764

Jogbani
Katihar Junction
Number 55764 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jogbani - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jogbani - Katihar Junction , Train number 55764. Check the timing of Jogbani - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jogbani (JBN) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bathnaha (BTF) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Simraha (SMH) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Arariya (ARR) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Arariya Court (ARQ) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Kusiargaon (KSY) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 49 km
8 Jalalgarh (JAG) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 61 km
9 Garh Banali (GBN) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 67 km
10 Kasba (KUB) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 72 km
11 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 80 km
12 Ranipatra (RNX) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Rautara (RWA) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 94 km
14 Dalan (DLF) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 101 km
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GSRD
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jogbani to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55764, Jogbani To Katihar Jn - JBN KIR PASS . This train operates between Jogbani and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jogbani To Katihar Jn - JBN KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network