Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEEMANCHAL EXP (Train No:12487) - Trains from Jogbani To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about SEEMANCHAL EXP (Train Number 12487) operating service between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jogbani To Anand Vihar Term - SEEMANCHAL EXP- 12487

Jogbani
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12487 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,383 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jogbani - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jogbani - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12487. Check the timing of Jogbani - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jogbani (JBN) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 14 km
3 Arariya Court (ARQ) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 42 km
4 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 81 km
5 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:30 PM 11:10 PM 40 min 109 km
6 Naugachia (NNA) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 165 km
7 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 232 km
8 Begu Sarai (BGS) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 273 km
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 398 km
10 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 552 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:17 AM 9:37 AM 20 min 610 km
12 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 673 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 762 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 957 km
15 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:07 PM 5:10 PM 3 min 1,186 km
16 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 1,370 km
17 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B3
6 2A + 3A AB
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12487, Jogbani To Anand Vihar Term - SEEMANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Jogbani To Anand Vihar Term - SEEMANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network