Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MARUDHAR Express (Train No:14866) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about MARUDHAR Express (Train Number 14866) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - MARUDHAR Express- 14866

Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 14866 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,181 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jodhpur Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14866. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Gotan (GOTN) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 84 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 11:23 AM 11:28 AM 5 min 105 km
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 12:03 PM 12:06 PM 3 min 149 km
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 193 km
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 207 km
8 Nawa City (NAC) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 223 km
9 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 251 km
10 Phulera Jn (FL) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 258 km
11 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 313 km
12 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 318 km
13 Dausa (DO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 374 km
14 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 403 km
15 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 435 km
16 Kherli (KL) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 455 km
17 Nadbai (NBI) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 472 km
18 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 500 km
19 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 528 km
20 Idgah (IDH) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 552 km
21 Agra Fort (AF) 8:15 PM 8:40 PM 25 min 554 km
22 Tundla Jn (TDL) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 576 km
23 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 613 km
24 Etawah (ETW) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 668 km
25 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 806 km
26 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 824 km
27 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:50 AM 3:15 AM 25 min 880 km
28 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 4:28 AM 4:33 AM 5 min 958 km
29 Gauriganj (GNG) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 1,005 km
30 Amethi (AME) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 1,018 km
31 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 1,053 km
32 Janghai Jn (JNH) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,106 km
33 Bhadohi (BOY) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 1,136 km
34 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,181 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14866, Jodhpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - MARUDHAR Express . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - MARUDHAR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network