Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JU BL ExpressS (Train No:19056) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Valsad

Given below is the details about JU BL ExpressS (Train Number 19056) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Valsad - JU BL ExpressS- 19056

Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
Number 19056 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 753 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jodhpur Junction - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Valsad, Train number 19056. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:28 PM 6:31 PM 3 min 32 km
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 73 km
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 104 km
5 Falna (FA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 225 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 269 km
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 322 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 387 km
10 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 449 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 456 km
12 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 501 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 520 km
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 555 km
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 626 km
16 Surat (ST) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 684 km
17 Navsari (NVS) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 714 km
18 Valsad (BL) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 753 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19056, Jodhpur Jn To Valsad - JU BL ExpressS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Valsad - JU BL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network