All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU PURI ExpressS (Train No:18474) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about JU PURI ExpressS (Train Number 18474) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Puri - JU PURI ExpressS- 18474

Jodhpur Junction
Puri
Number 18474 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,433 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jodhpur Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Puri, Train number 18474. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:24 PM 3:29 PM 5 min 105 km
3 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:04 PM 4:07 PM 3 min 149 km
4 Makrana Jn (MKN) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 193 km
5 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 258 km
6 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 313 km
7 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 444 km
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 552 km
9 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 2:25 AM 2:50 AM 25 min 777 km
10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 832 km
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 935 km
12 Sehore (SEH) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 977 km
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1,015 km
14 Habibganj (HBJ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 1,021 km
15 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1,107 km
16 Betul (BZU) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 1,214 km
17 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1,300 km
18 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 2:00 PM 2:55 PM 55 min 1,404 km
19 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 1,466 km
20 Gondia Jn (G) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 1,534 km
21 Dongargarh (DGG) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1,607 km
22 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1,638 km
23 Durg (DURG) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 1,668 km
24 Raipur Jn (R) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1,705 km
25 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1,769 km
26 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1,815 km
27 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 1,868 km
28 Sakti (SKT) 11:09 PM 11:11 PM 2 min 1,898 km
29 Raigarh (RIG) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,947 km
30 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 2,008 km
31 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 2,021 km
32 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 2:40 AM 3:00 AM 20 min 2,069 km
33 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 2,071 km
34 Rairakhol (RAIR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 2,140 km
35 Angul (ANGL) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 2,225 km
36 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 2,237 km
37 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 2,286 km
38 Cuttack (CTC) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 2,343 km
39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 2,370 km
40 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 2,389 km
41 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 2,417 km
42 Puri (PURI) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 2A A1
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 WGCB
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18474, Jodhpur Jn To Puri - JU PURI ExpressS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Puri - JU PURI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network