All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU PNU DMU (Train No:74837) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Palanpur Junction

Given below is the details about JU PNU DMU (Train Number 74837) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Palanpur Jn - JU PNU DMU- 74837

Jodhpur Junction
Palanpur Junction
Number 74837 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jodhpur Junction - Palanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Palanpur Junction , Train number 74837. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Palanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:34 PM 5:37 PM 3 min 3 km
3 Basni (BANE) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 6 km
4 Salawas (SZ) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Hanwant (HWT) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:14 PM 6:17 PM 3 min 32 km
7 Satlana (SUT) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Dudia (DUK) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 46 km
9 Dundara (DOR) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 58 km
10 Miyon Ka Bara (MNKB) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Ajit (AJIT) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 70 km
12 Samdari Jn (SMR) 7:18 PM 7:23 PM 5 min 80 km
13 Bamsin (BMSN) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 90 km
14 Rakhi (RHI) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 99 km
15 Mokalsar (MKSR) 7:50 PM 7:53 PM 3 min 106 km
16 Balwara (BAWA) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 121 km
17 Bishengarh (BISH) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 127 km
18 Jalor (JOR) 8:28 PM 8:31 PM 3 min 139 km
19 Jagnathji Road (JNX) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 149 km
20 Marwar Bagra (MBGA) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 157 km
21 Bakra Road (BK) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 168 km
22 Modran (MON) 9:13 PM 9:16 PM 3 min 174 km
23 Bheempura (BIPR) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 184 km
24 Ledarmer (LDM) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 192 km
25 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 9:46 PM 9:49 PM 3 min 202 km
26 Marwar Kori (KOF) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 212 km
27 Malwara (MBW) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 225 km
28 Raniwara (RNV) 10:23 PM 10:26 PM 3 min 234 km
29 Marwar Ratanpura (MSQ) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 245 km
30 Dugdol (DGQ) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 252 km
31 Jari (JARI) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 259 km
32 Dhanera (DQN) 11:09 PM 12:20 AM 71 min 270 km
33 Ramsan (RXN) 1:29 AM 1:31 AM 2 min 280 km
34 Jenal (JNZ) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 290 km
35 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 2:30 AM 2:45 AM 15 min 306 km
36 Lorwada (LW) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 315 km
37 Disa (DISA) 3:07 AM 3:12 AM 5 min 324 km
38 Chandisar (CDS) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 338 km
39 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 3:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Palanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74837, Jodhpur Jn To Palanpur Jn - JU PNU DMU . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Palanpur Jn - JU PNU DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network