All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU JSM Passenger (Train No:54820) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about JU JSM PASS (Train Number 54820) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSM PASS- 54820

Jodhpur Junction
Jaisalmer
Number 54820 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 300 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer, Train number 54820. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 7:08 AM 7:13 AM 5 min 2 km
3 Mahamandir (MMC) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Mandor (MDB) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 33 km
6 Tivari (TIW) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 43 km
7 Osiyan (OSN) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 64 km
8 Bhikamkor (BKC) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 79 km
9 Samrau (SRK) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 89 km
10 Marwar Lohawat (MWT) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 108 km
11 Shaitansinghanagar (STSN) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 122 km
12 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 9:44 AM 9:49 AM 5 min 136 km
13 Marwar Bithri (MBT) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 147 km
14 Marwar Khara (MKHR) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 162 km
15 Ramdevra (RDRA) 10:36 AM 10:39 AM 3 min 183 km
16 Pokaran (Rev) (POK) 10:58 AM 11:23 AM 25 min 193 km
17 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 197 km
18 Odhaniya Chacha (OCH) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 214 km
19 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 236 km
20 Jetha Chandan (JCH) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 257 km
21 Thaiyat Hamira (THM) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 281 km
22 Jaisalmer (JSM) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GSRD


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54820, Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSM PASS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network