All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU JSM ExpressS (Train No:14810) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about JU JSM ExpressS (Train Number 14810) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSM ExpressS- 14810

Jodhpur Junction
Jaisalmer
Number 14810 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 301 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer, Train number 14810. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Osiyan (OSN) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 137 km
6 Ramdevra (RDRA) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 184 km
7 Pokaran (Rev) (POK) 3:35 AM 4:00 AM 25 min 194 km
8 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 198 km
9 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 237 km
10 Jaisalmer (JSM) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 301 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 3A B1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14810, Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSM ExpressS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network