All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU JSMSPL (Train No:04801) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about JU JSMSPL (Train Number 04801) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSMSPL- 04801

Jodhpur Junction
Jaisalmer
Number 04801 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 294 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer, Train number 04801. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 5:02 PM 5:05 PM 3 min 3 km
3 Marwar Mathaniya (MMY) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Tivari (TIW) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 44 km
5 Osiyan (OSN) 5:53 PM 5:56 PM 3 min 65 km
6 Marwar Lohawat (MWT) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 109 km
7 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 6:59 PM 7:04 PM 5 min 137 km
8 Ramdevra (RDRA) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 184 km
9 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 191 km
10 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 230 km
11 Jaisalmer (JSM) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 294 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04801, Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSMSPL . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Jaisalmer - JU JSMSPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network