All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU JP SF EXP (Train No:22477) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about JU JP SF EXP (Train Number 22477) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Jaipur Jn - JU JP SF EXP- 22477

Jodhpur Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 22477 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 313 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 22477. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 6:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Gotan (GOTN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 84 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 105 km
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 149 km
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 193 km
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 207 km
8 Nawa City (NAC) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 223 km
9 Phulera Jn (FL) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 258 km
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 313 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 LS
3 LS
4 LS
5 LS
6 LS
7 LS
8 LWSCZ D6
9 LWSCZ D5
10 LWSCZ D4
11 LWSCZ D3
12 LWSCZ D2
13 LWSCZ D1
14 CC CE1
15 CC CE2
16 CC C1
17 3A BE1
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22477, Jodhpur Jn To Jaipur Jn - JU JP SF EXP . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Jaipur Jn - JU JP SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network