Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12466) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12466) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Indore Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 12466

Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction
Number 12466 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 911 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Jodhpur Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 12466. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Gotan (GOTN) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 84 km
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 7:34 AM 7:37 AM 3 min 105 km
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 149 km
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 193 km
7 Nawa City (NAC) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 223 km
8 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 313 km
9 Durgapura (DPA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 320 km
10 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 379 km
11 Isarda (ISA) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 405 km
12 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 422 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 444 km
14 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 481 km
15 Lakheri (LKE) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 491 km
16 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 552 km
17 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 561 km
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 624 km
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 652 km
20 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 686 km
21 Suwasra (SVA) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 699 km
22 Chaumahla (CMU) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 715 km
23 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 7:10 PM 7:35 PM 25 min 777 km
24 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 832 km
25 Dewas (DWX) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 872 km
26 Indore Jn (INDB) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 911 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 CC C1
11 3A BE1
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12466, Jodhpur Jn To Indore Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Indore Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network