All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU HWH SUPFAST (Train No:12308) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about JU HWH SUPFAST (Train Number 12308) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JU HWH SUPFAST- 12308

Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12308 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,813 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jodhpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12308. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 9:56 PM 10:20 PM 24 min 105 km
3 Degana Jn (DNA) 10:53 PM 10:56 PM 3 min 149 km
4 Makrana Jn (MKN) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 193 km
5 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 207 km
6 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:50 AM 2:10 AM 20 min 313 km
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 500 km
8 Achhnera Jn (AH) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 528 km
9 Agra Fort (AF) 5:55 AM 6:20 AM 25 min 554 km
10 Etawah (ETW) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 668 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 806 km
12 Fatehpur (FTP) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 884 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,000 km
14 Mirzapur (MZP) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1,090 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 1,153 km
16 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 1,205 km
17 Sasaram (SSM) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,253 km
18 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,271 km
19 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,287 km
20 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:13 PM 8:18 PM 5 min 1,356 km
21 Koderma (KQR) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 1,432 km
22 Parasnath (PNME) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 1,508 km
23 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,555 km
24 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 1,614 km
25 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 1,719 km
26 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,813 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A B2
2 3A B1
3 2A A1
4 WGCB
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12308, Jodhpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JU HWH SUPFAST . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JU HWH SUPFAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network