Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JU GIMB SF EXP (Train No:22483) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about JU GIMB SF EXP (Train Number 22483) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Gandhidham Jn - JU GIMB SF EXP- 22483

Jodhpur Junction
Gandhidham Junction
Number 22483 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 559 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jodhpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 22483. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:19 PM 9:22 PM 3 min 32 km
3 Samdari Jn (SMR) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 81 km
4 Mokalsar (MKSR) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 107 km
5 Jalor (JOR) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 140 km
6 Modran (MON) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 174 km
7 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 202 km
8 Raniwara (RNV) 12:09 AM 12:11 AM 2 min 234 km
9 Dhanera (DQN) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 269 km
10 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 304 km
11 Radhanpur (RDHP) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 372 km
12 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 506 km
13 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 559 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 3A B1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22483, Jodhpur Jn To Gandhidham Jn - JU GIMB SF EXP . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Gandhidham Jn - JU GIMB SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network