All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJSTHN S KRNTI (Train No:12464) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about RJSTHN S KRNTI (Train Number 12464) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJSTHN S KRNTI- 12464

Jodhpur Junction
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 12464 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 616 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Jodhpur Junction - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 12464. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 8:14 PM 8:35 PM 21 min 105 km
3 Degana Jn (DNA) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 149 km
4 Makrana Jn (MKN) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 193 km
5 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 313 km
6 Alwar Jn (AWR) 2:30 AM 2:33 AM 3 min 464 km
7 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 606 km
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 616 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 1A + 2A HA1
3 2A A1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12464, Jodhpur Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJSTHN S KRNTI . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJSTHN S KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network