Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

RJSTHN S KRNTI - 12464 - Jodhpur Junction To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about Train Number 12464, RJSTHN S KRNTI operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Jodhpur Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJSTHN S KRNTI  Service Days : TUE, THU, SAT
 Number : 12464  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 616 KM  Stops : 8
 Average Speed : 58 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : North Western Railway (NWR)  Fare Type : Superfast
 Train Type : Sampark kranti  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 8:14 PM 8:35 PM 21 min 105 km
3 Degana Jn (DNA) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 149 km
4 Makrana Jn (MKN) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 193 km
5 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 313 km
6 Alwar Jn (AWR) 2:30 AM 2:33 AM 3 min 464 km
7 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 606 km
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 5:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 616 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
1 GS
2 1A + 2A HA1
3 2A A1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS

Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12464, Jodhpur Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJSTHN S KRNTI . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJSTHN S KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network