All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MANDOR ExpressS (Train No:12462) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about MANDOR ExpressS (Train Number 12462) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Delhi Jn - MANDOR ExpressS- 12462

Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 12462 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 620 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jodhpur Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 12462. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gotan (GOTN) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 84 km
3 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 9:27 PM 9:32 PM 5 min 105 km
4 Degana Jn (DNA) 10:05 PM 10:08 PM 3 min 149 km
5 Makrana Jn (MKN) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 193 km
6 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 207 km
7 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 313 km
8 Dausa (DO) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 374 km
9 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 403 km
10 Alwar Jn (AWR) 3:07 AM 3:10 AM 3 min 464 km
11 Rewari Jn (RE) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 538 km
12 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 559 km
13 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 579 km
14 Gurgaon (GGN) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 589 km
15 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 606 km
16 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 620 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A AE1
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12462, Jodhpur Jn To Delhi Jn - MANDOR ExpressS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Delhi Jn - MANDOR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network