Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JU BME DMU (Train No:74843) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Barmer

Given below is the details about JU BME DMU (Train Number 74843) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Barmer - JU BME DMU- 74843

Jodhpur Junction
Barmer
Number 74843 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 209 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jodhpur Junction - Barmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Barmer, Train number 74843. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Barmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Basni (BANE) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 6 km
4 Salawas (SZ) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Hanwant (HWT) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 11:45 PM 11:48 PM 3 min 31 km
7 Satlana (SUT) 11:55 PM 11:56 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Dudia (DUK) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Dundara (DOR) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Miyon Ka Bara (MNKB) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Ajit (AJIT) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 69 km
12 Samdari Jn (SMR) 1:01 AM 1:06 AM 5 min 80 km
13 Parlu (PRU) 1:18 AM 1:19 AM 1 min 94 km
14 Janiyana (JNE) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 104 km
15 Balotra Jn (BLT) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 113 km
16 Khed Temple (KHTX) 1:53 AM 1:54 AM 1 min 121 km
17 Tilwara (TWL) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 128 km
18 Gole (GOLE) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 139 km
19 Bhimarlai (BMQ) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 151 km
20 Baytu (BUT) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 163 km
21 Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 176 km
22 Kavas (KVA) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 188 km
23 Utarlai (UTL) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 198 km
24 Barmer (BME) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 209 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74843, Jodhpur Jn To Barmer - JU BME DMU . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Barmer - JU BME DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network