All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SURYA NAGRI EXP (Train No:12479) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about SURYA NAGRI EXP (Train Number 12479) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - SURYA NAGRI EXP- 12479

Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 12479 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 935 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jodhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12479. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 73 km
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 104 km
5 Rani (RANI) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 156 km
6 Falna (FA) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 170 km
7 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 186 km
8 Abu Road (ABR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 269 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 322 km
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 387 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:20 AM 3:45 AM 25 min 455 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 519 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 554 km
14 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 634 km
15 Surat (ST) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 683 km
16 Borivali (BVI) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 916 km
17 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 935 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12479, Jodhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - SURYA NAGRI EXP . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - SURYA NAGRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network