Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JU AII FAST PAS (Train No:54801) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about JU AII FAST PAS (Train Number 54801) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Ajmer Jn - JU AII FAST PAS- 54801

Jodhpur Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 54801 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jodhpur Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 54801. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Basni (BANE) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Salawas (SZ) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 17 km
5 Hanwant (HWT) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 25 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 7:47 AM 7:50 AM 3 min 32 km
7 Rohat (RT) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 45 km
8 Kairla (KAI) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 58 km
9 Pali Marwar (PMY) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 73 km
10 Bomadra (BOM) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 84 km
11 Rajkiawas (RKZ) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 93 km
12 Marwar Jn (MJ) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 104 km
13 Sojat Road (SOD) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 125 km
14 Haripur (HP) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 158 km
15 Sendra (SEU) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 178 km
16 Beawar (BER) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 191 km
17 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 2S


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54801, Jodhpur Jn To Ajmer Jn - JU AII FAST PAS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Ajmer Jn - JU AII FAST PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network