All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU ADI Passenger (Train No:54803) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about JU ADI PASS (Train Number 54803) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - JU ADI PASS- 54803

Jodhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 54803 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 459 KM Stops 58
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jodhpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 54803. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Basni (BANE) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 6 km
4 Salawas (SZ) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Hanwant (HWT) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 24 km
6 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:39 AM 9:42 AM 3 min 31 km
7 Rohat (RT) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Kairla (KAI) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 57 km
9 Pali Marwar (PMY) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 72 km
10 Bomadra (BOM) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 83 km
11 Rajkiawas (RKZ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 92 km
12 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 103 km
13 Auwa (AUWA) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 111 km
14 Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 119 km
15 Bhinwaliya (BWA) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 125 km
16 Somesar (SOS) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 131 km
17 Jawali (JAL) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 139 km
18 Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 147 km
19 Rani (RANI) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 155 km
20 Khimel (KZQ) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 161 km
21 Falna (FA) 12:53 PM 12:56 PM 3 min 169 km
22 Biroliya (BRLY) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 177 km
23 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 185 km
24 Mori Bera (MOI) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 195 km
25 Kothar (KTR) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 201 km
26 Nana (NANA) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 207 km
27 Keshavganj (KVJ) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 216 km
28 Sirohi Road (SOH) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 224 km
29 Banas (BNS) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 234 km
30 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 243 km
31 Bhimana (BMN) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 251 km
32 Kivarli (KWI) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 259 km
33 Morthala (MXO) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 265 km
34 Abu Road (ABR) 3:45 PM 4:10 PM 25 min 268 km
35 Maval (MAA) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 277 km
36 Shri Hamirgadh (SIM) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 286 km
37 Sarotra Road (SZA) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 291 km
38 Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 299 km
39 Jethi (JTY) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 305 km
40 Chitrasani (CTT) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 309 km
41 Karjoda (KRJD) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 315 km
42 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 321 km
43 Umardeshi (UM) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 329 km
44 Chhapi (CHP) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 337 km
45 Dharewada (DRW) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 345 km
46 Siddhapur (SID) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 350 km
47 Kamli (KMLI) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 357 km
48 Unjha (UJA) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 364 km
49 Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 376 km
50 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 386 km
51 Jagudan (JDN) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 396 km
52 Ambliyasan (UMN) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 403 km
53 Dangarwa (DNW) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 411 km
54 Jhulasan (JUL) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 418 km
55 Kalol (KLL) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 427 km
56 Khodiyar (KHDB) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 438 km
57 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 454 km
58 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54803, Jodhpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - JU ADI PASS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - JU ADI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network