All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JIND ROK Passenger (Train No:54008) - Trains from Jind Junction To Rohtak Junction

Given below is the details about JIND ROK PASS (Train Number 54008) operating service between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jind Jn To Rohtak Jn - JIND ROK PASS- 54008

Jind Junction
Rohtak Junction
Number 54008 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jind Junction - Rohtak Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jind Junction - Rohtak Junction , Train number 54008. Check the timing of Jind Junction - Rohtak Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jind Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jind Jn (JIND) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jind City (JCY) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Pandu Pindara H (PPDE) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Siwaha (SWDE) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Pilu Khera (PKDE) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Budha Khera (BKDE) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Sila Kheri (SXE) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Safidon (SFDE) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Karsindhu H (KSDE) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 46 km
10 Nara H (NARA) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 48 km
11 Madlauda (MLDE) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 53 km
12 Asan (ASAN) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 59 km
13 Khukrana H (KURN) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 63 km
14 Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 70 km
15 Binjhol (BNJL) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 75 km
16 Naultha (NLH) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 82 km
17 Israna H (IRA) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 88 km
18 Dhurana (DHRN) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 93 km
19 Mudlana (MDLA) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 99 km
20 Gohana (GHNA) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 109 km
21 Bhainswan (BASN) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 114 km
22 Rukhi H (RKX) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 119 km
23 Jasia H (JSS) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 123 km
24 Makrauli (MKLI) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 131 km
25 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 2:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54008, Jind Jn To Rohtak Jn - JIND ROK PASS . This train operates between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jind Jn To Rohtak Jn - JIND ROK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network