All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JIND KKDE Passenger (Train No:54048) - Trains from Jind Junction To Kurukshetra Junction

Given below is the details about JIND KKDE PASS (Train Number 54048) operating service between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jind Jn To Kurukshetra Jn - JIND KKDE PASS- 54048

Jind Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
Number 54048 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 120 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jind Junction - Kurukshetra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jind Junction - Kurukshetra Junction , Train number 54048. Check the timing of Jind Junction - Kurukshetra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jind Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jind Jn (JIND) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barsola (BZO) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Uchana (UCA) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Ghaso (GSO) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Narwana Jn (NRW) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 33 km
6 Gurthuri (GRZ) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Kalayat (KIY) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Sajuma (SJM) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Qutabpur (QTP) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Kaithal (KLE) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 71 km
11 Geong H (GXG) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 78 km
12 Tik (TIK) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 85 km
13 Pehowa Road (PHWR) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 95 km
14 Pabnawajas Mahindar H (PBJM) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 99 km
15 Pindarsi H (PDS) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 103 km
16 Thanesar City (TNDE) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 116 km
17 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jind Junction to Kurukshetra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54048, Jind Jn To Kurukshetra Jn - JIND KKDE PASS . This train operates between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jind Jn To Kurukshetra Jn - JIND KKDE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network