Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JIND HSR Passenger (Train No:54043) - Trains from Jind Junction To Hisar Junction

Given below is the details about JIND HSR PASS (Train Number 54043) operating service between Jind Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jind Jn To Hisar Jn - JIND HSR PASS- 54043

Jind Junction
Hisar Junction
Number 54043 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 344 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jind Junction - Hisar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jind Junction - Hisar Junction , Train number 54043. Check the timing of Jind Junction - Hisar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jind Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jind Jn (JIND) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barsola (BZO) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Uchana (UCA) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Ghaso (GSO) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Narwana Jn (NRW) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Dharodi (DHY) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Dhamtan Sahib (DTN) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Kalwan H (KLWN) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Tohana (TUN) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 59 km
10 Himmatpura (HMQ) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 71 km
12 Kahangarh H (KAGR) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 80 km
13 Bareta (BRZ) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 85 km
14 Datewas (DTW) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 93 km
15 Budhlada (BLZ) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 101 km
16 Narindarpura (NPX) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 109 km
17 Mansa (MSZ) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 117 km
18 Sadda Singhwala (SSZ) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 125 km
19 Kotli Kalan H (KTKL) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 128 km
20 Maur (MAUR) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 136 km
21 Maisar Khana (MASK) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 144 km
22 Kot Fateh (KTF) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 151 km
23 Katar Singh Wala (KZW) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 160 km
24 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 8:40 PM 9:15 PM 35 min 169 km
25 Gahri Bhagi (GHB) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 197 km
26 Shergarh (SGA) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 203 km
27 Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 206 km
28 Bangi Nihal Singh (BNLS) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 210 km
29 Raman (RMN) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 215 km
30 Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 222 km
31 Kalanwali (KNL) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 229 km
32 Sukhchain (SCV) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 237 km
33 Bara Gudha (BGD) 10:37 PM 10:38 PM 1 min 244 km
34 Sirsa (SSA) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 262 km
35 Suchan Kotli (SHN) 11:12 PM 11:13 PM 1 min 277 km
36 Ding (DING) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 287 km
37 Bhattu (BHT) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 298 km
38 Mandi Adampur (ADR) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 315 km
39 Jakhod Khera (JKHI) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 328 km
40 Hisar Jn (HSR) 12:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 VPU
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Jind Junction to Hisar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54043, Jind Jn To Hisar Jn - JIND HSR PASS . This train operates between Jind Junction and Hisar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jind Jn To Hisar Jn - JIND HSR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network