All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JSG TIG Passenger (Train No:58215) - Trains from Jharsuguda Junction To Titlagarh

Given below is the details about JSG TIG PASS (Train Number 58215) operating service between Jharsuguda Junction and Titlagarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jharsuguda Jn To Titlagarh - JSG TIG PASS- 58215

Jharsuguda Junction
Titlagarh
Number 58215 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 230 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jharsuguda Junction - Titlagarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jharsuguda Junction - Titlagarh, Train number 58215. Check the timing of Jharsuguda Junction - Titlagarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jharsuguda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Brundamal (BXQ) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Lapanga (LPG) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Rengali (RGL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 25 km
5 Sason (SSN) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 34 km
6 Sarla Jn (SLRA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 46 km
8 Sambalpur (SBP) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 48 km
9 Hirakud (HKG) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 55 km
10 Godbhaga (GBQ) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 65 km
11 Attabira (ATS) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 72 km
12 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 90 km
13 Barpali (BRPL) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 110 km
14 Dungripali (DJX) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 124 km
15 Khaliapali (KHPL) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 137 km
16 Loisingha (LSX) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 148 km
17 Balangir Road (BNRD) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 164 km
18 Balangir (BLGR) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 166 km
19 Deogan Road (DFR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 184 km
20 Saintala (SFC) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 201 km
21 Badmal (BUDM) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 210 km
22 Sikir (SFK) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 220 km
23 Titlagarh (TIG) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 230 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jharsuguda Junction to Titlagarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58215, Jharsuguda Jn To Titlagarh - JSG TIG PASS . This train operates between Jharsuguda Junction and Titlagarh. Map also shows all the stations where Jharsuguda Jn To Titlagarh - JSG TIG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network