Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRC JGM SPL (Train No:68008) - Trains from Jhargram To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about SRC JGM SPL (Train Number 68008) operating service between Jhargram and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhargram To Santragachi Jn - SRC JGM SPL- 68008

Jhargram
Santragachi Junction
Number 68008 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Jhargram - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhargram - Santragachi Junction , Train number 68008. Check the timing of Jhargram - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhargram (JGM) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sardiha (SUA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 29 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 38 km
5 Balichak (BCK) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 63 km
6 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 69 km
7 Haur (HAUR) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 73 km
8 Panskura (PKU) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 83 km
9 Mecheda (MCA) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 98 km
10 Bagnan (BZN) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 111 km
11 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 124 km
12 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jhargram to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68008, Jhargram To Santragachi Jn - SRC JGM SPL . This train operates between Jhargram and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram To Santragachi Jn - SRC JGM SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network