Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JGM PRR MEMU (Train No:68023) - Trains from Jhargram To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about JGM PRR MEMU (Train Number 68023) operating service between Jhargram and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhargram To Purulia Jn - JGM PRR MEMU- 68023

Jhargram
Purulia Junction
Number 68023 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 186 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Jhargram - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhargram - Purulia Junction , Train number 68023. Check the timing of Jhargram - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhargram (JGM) FIRST STN 4:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khatkura P H (KATB) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Gidhni (GII) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Chakulia (CKU) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Kokpara (KKPR) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Ghatsila (GTS) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Galudih (GUD) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 69 km
10 Rakha Mines (RHE) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Asanboni (ASB) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Govindpur Ph (GVDP) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 88 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 95 km
14 Adityapur (ADTP) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Gamharia (GMH) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 106 km
16 Birarajpur (BIRP) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 112 km
17 Kandra (KND) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 117 km
18 Kunki B H (KZU) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 121 km
19 Manikui (MIK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 126 km
20 Chandil Jn (CNI) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 132 km
21 Nimdih (NIM) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 140 km
22 Biramdih (BRMD) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 149 km
23 Barabhum (BBM) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 154 km
24 Urma (URMA) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 162 km
25 Kantadih (KTD) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 171 km
26 Tamna (TAO) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 179 km
27 Purulia Jn (PRR) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jhargram to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68023, Jhargram To Purulia Jn - JGM PRR MEMU . This train operates between Jhargram and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram To Purulia Jn - JGM PRR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network