Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JGM PRR ExpressS (Train No:18003) - Trains from Jhargram To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about JGM PRR ExpressS (Train Number 18003) operating service between Jhargram and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhargram To Purulia Jn - JGM PRR ExpressS- 18003

Jhargram
Purulia Junction
Number 18003 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 186 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jhargram - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhargram - Purulia Junction , Train number 18003. Check the timing of Jhargram - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhargram (JGM) FIRST STN 10:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gidhni (GII) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Chakulia (CKU) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 47 km
5 Ghatsila (GTS) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 59 km
6 Rakha Mines (RHE) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 76 km
7 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:17 PM 12:22 PM 5 min 95 km
8 Kandra (KND) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 117 km
9 Chandil Jn (CNI) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 132 km
10 Barabhum (BBM) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 154 km
11 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Jhargram to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18003, Jhargram To Purulia Jn - JGM PRR ExpressS . This train operates between Jhargram and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram To Purulia Jn - JGM PRR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network