Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JGM MDN MEMU (Train No:68094) - Trains from Jhargram To Midnapore

Given below is the details about JGM MDN MEMU (Train Number 68094) operating service between Jhargram and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhargram To Midnapore - JGM MDN MEMU- 68094

Jhargram
Midnapore
Number 68094 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Jhargram - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhargram - Midnapore, Train number 68094. Check the timing of Jhargram - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhargram (JGM) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banstola Ph (BNB) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Sardiha (SUA) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Khemasuli Ph (KSO) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 38 km
7 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Gokulpur (GKL) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Midnapore (MDN) 3:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jhargram to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68094, Jhargram To Midnapore - JGM MDN MEMU . This train operates between Jhargram and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram To Midnapore - JGM MDN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network