All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JGM DHN MEMU (Train No:68019) - Trains from Jhargram To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about JGM DHN MEMU (Train Number 68019) operating service between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhargram To Dhanbad Jn - JGM DHN MEMU- 68019

Jhargram
Dhanbad Junction
Number 68019 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 50
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Jhargram - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhargram - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 68019. Check the timing of Jhargram - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhargram (JGM) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khatkura P H (KATB) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Gidhni (GII) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Chakulia (CKU) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Kokpara (KKPR) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Ghatsila (GTS) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Galudih (GUD) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 69 km
10 Rakha Mines (RHE) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Asanboni (ASB) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Salgajhari (SLJR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 92 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 95 km
14 Adityapur (ADTP) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 99 km
15 Gamharia (GMH) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 105 km
16 Kandra (KND) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 116 km
17 Kunki B H (KZU) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 119 km
18 Manikui (MIK) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 124 km
19 Chandil Jn (CNI) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 130 km
20 Nimdih (NIM) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 139 km
21 Biramdih (BRMD) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 148 km
22 Barabhum (BBM) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 153 km
23 Urma (URMA) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 161 km
24 Kantadih (KTD) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 170 km
25 Tamna (TAO) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 178 km
26 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 185 km
27 Gourinathdham (GTD) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 200 km
28 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 207 km
29 Garjaipur (GUG) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 214 km
30 Pundag (PNW) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 233 km
31 Radhagaon (RDF) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 243 km
32 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 250 km
33 Tupkadih (TKB) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 256 km
34 Rajabera (RJB) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 261 km
35 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 265 km
36 Deonagar (DNH) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 270 km
37 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 273 km
38 Jamuni (JMX) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 275 km
39 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 277 km
40 Budora (BDQ) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 278 km
41 Tundu (TNO) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 280 km
42 Sonardih (SZE) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 281 km
43 Tentulia (TNJE) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 282 km
44 Katrasgarh (KTH) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 285 km
45 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 287 km
46 Sijua (SJA) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 288 km
47 Bansjora (BZS) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 291 km
48 Baseria (BZE) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 293 km
49 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 295 km
50 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68019, Jhargram To Dhanbad Jn - JGM DHN MEMU . This train operates between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram To Dhanbad Jn - JGM DHN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network