All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHS TKMG Passenger (Train No:51818) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Tikamgarh

Given below is the details about JHS TKMG PASS (Train Number 51818) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Tikamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Tikamgarh - JHS TKMG PASS- 51818

Jhansi Junction
Tikamgarh
Number 51818 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jhansi Junction - Tikamgarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Tikamgarh, Train number 51818. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Tikamgarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bijauli (BJI) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Khajraha (KHJ) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Babina (BAB) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Burhpura (BPW) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Basai (BZY) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 36 km
7 Matatila (MZX) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 43 km
8 Talbahat (TBT) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 48 km
9 Daulta (DLA) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Bijrotha (BJA) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 59 km
11 Jakhaura (JHA) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 68 km
12 Dailwara (DWA) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 78 km
13 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:15 AM 9:40 AM 25 min 88 km
14 Birari (BRRI) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 104 km
15 Udaipura (UDPR) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 120 km
16 Tikamgarh (TKMG) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Tikamgarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51818, Jhansi Jn To Tikamgarh - JHS TKMG PASS . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Tikamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Tikamgarh - JHS TKMG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network