All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHS LJN INT EX (Train No:11109) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about JHS LJN INT EX (Train Number 11109) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Lucknow Ne - JHS LJN INT EX- 11109

Jhansi Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 11109 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 294 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jhansi Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 11109. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chirgaon (CGN) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 32 km
3 Moth (MOTH) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 56 km
4 Ait Jn (AIT) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 89 km
5 Orai (ORAI) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 114 km
6 Kalpi (KPI) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 148 km
7 Pokhrayan (PHN) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 162 km
8 Govindpuri (GOY) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 218 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 220 km
10 Unnao Jn (ON) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 238 km
11 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 294 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D8
3 2S D7
4 CC C1
5 2S D6
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11109, Jhansi Jn To Lucknow Ne - JHS LJN INT EX . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Lucknow Ne - JHS LJN INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network