Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRATHAM S SNGRM (Train No:11106) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about PRATHAM S SNGRM (Train Number 11106) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Kolkata - PRATHAM S SNGRM- 11106

Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
Number 11106 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,325 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jhansi Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Kolkata, Train number 11106. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moth (MOTH) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 56 km
3 Orai (ORAI) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 114 km
4 Kalpi (KPI) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 148 km
5 Pokhrayan (PHN) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 162 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 220 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 414 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:00 AM 7:15 AM 15 min 567 km
9 Buxar (BXR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 661 km
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 730 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 779 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 902 km
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 956 km
14 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1,000 km
15 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 1,029 km
16 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1,085 km
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 1,110 km
18 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:58 PM 7:01 PM 3 min 1,216 km
19 Barrackpore (BP) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 1,307 km
20 Kolkata (KOAA) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,325 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11106, Jhansi Jn To Kolkata - PRATHAM S SNGRM . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Kolkata - PRATHAM S SNGRM stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network