Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JHS KURJ Passenger (Train No:51821) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Khajuraho

Given below is the details about JHS KURJ PASS (Train Number 51821) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Khajuraho stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Khajuraho - JHS KURJ PASS- 51821

Jhansi Junction
Khajuraho
Number 51821 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jhansi Junction - Khajuraho Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Khajuraho, Train number 51821. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Khajuraho train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Orchha (ORC) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 22 km
4 Nivari (NEW) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 31 km
5 Magarpur (MGRR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 35 km
6 Teharka (TKA) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 43 km
7 Ranipur Road (RNRD) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 53 km
8 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 63 km
9 Rora (RORA) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 73 km
10 Harpalpur (HPP) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 85 km
11 Ghutai (GTI) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 96 km
12 Bela Tal (BTX) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 107 km
13 Kulpahar (KLAR) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 116 km
14 Charkhari Road (CRC) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 127 km
15 Mahoba (MBA) 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 30 min 137 km
16 Chithari Halt (CHIT) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 148 km
17 Raghouli (RGLI) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 160 km
18 Singhpurdumra (SPDM) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 167 km
19 Rajnagar K H (RJAK) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 186 km
20 Khajuraho (KURJ) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Khajuraho:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51821, Jhansi Jn To Khajuraho - JHS KURJ PASS . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Khajuraho. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Khajuraho - JHS KURJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network