All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHS CNB Passenger (Train No:54157) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about JHS CNB PASS (Train Number 54157) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - JHS CNB PASS- 54157

Jhansi Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 54157 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 219 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jhansi Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 54157. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mustara (MSV) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Garhmau (GRM) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Paricha (PIC) 8:23 AM 8:27 AM 4 min 22 km
5 Paricha Thermal (PTSC) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Chirgaon (CGN) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 31 km
7 Nandkhas (NDK) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 43 km
8 Moth (MOTH) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 55 km
9 Erich Road (ERC) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 67 km
10 Parauna (PRN) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 78 km
11 Ait Jn (AIT) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 88 km
12 Bhua (BHUA) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 102 km
13 Orai (ORAI) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 113 km
14 Ata (ATA) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 129 km
15 Kalpi (KPI) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 147 km
16 Chaunrah (CNH) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 152 km
17 Pokhrayan (PHN) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 161 km
18 Malasa (MLS) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 171 km
19 Lalpur (LLR) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 176 km
20 Tilaunchi (TLNH) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 182 km
21 Paman (PMN) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 190 km
22 Rasulpur Gogumau (RPGU) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 194 km
23 Binaur (BNAR) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 198 km
24 Bhimsen (BZM) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 205 km
25 Govindpuri (GOY) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 215 km
26 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54157, Jhansi Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - JHS CNB PASS . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - JHS CNB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network