All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHS ET Passenger (Train No:51828) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Itarsi Junction

Given below is the details about JHS ET PASS (Train Number 51828) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Itarsi Jn - JHS ET PASS- 51828

Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
Number 51828 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 381 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jhansi Junction - Itarsi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Itarsi Junction , Train number 51828. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Itarsi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bijauli (BJI) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Khajraha (KHJ) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Babina (BAB) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Burhpura (BPW) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Basai (BZY) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Matatila (MZX) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Talbahat (TBT) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Daulta (DLA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 54 km
10 Bijrotha (BJA) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 59 km
11 Jakhaura (JHA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 68 km
12 Dailwara (DWA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 78 km
13 Lalitpur (LAR) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 88 km
14 Jiron (JRO) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 98 km
15 Jakhlaun (JLN) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 105 km
16 Dhaura (DUA) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 116 km
17 Mohasa (MXS) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 125 km
18 Karonda (KOA) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 131 km
19 Agasod (AGD) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 143 km
20 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:50 PM 12:30 AM 40 min 151 km
21 Kurwai Kothora (KIKA) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 160 km
22 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 168 km
23 Kalhar (KAH) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 177 km
24 Bareth (BET) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 186 km
25 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 196 km
26 Pabai (PAI) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 205 km
27 Gulabganj (GLG) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 215 km
28 Sumer (SUMR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 222 km
29 Sorai (SORI) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 230 km
30 Vidisha (BHS) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 236 km
31 Sanchi (SCI) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 245 km
32 Salamatpur (SMT) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 252 km
33 Dewanganj (DWG) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 262 km
34 Bhad Bhada Ghat (BVB) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 270 km
35 Sukhi Sewaniyan (SUW) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 278 km
36 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:35 AM 8:50 AM 15 min 289 km
37 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 295 km
38 Misrod (MSO) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 301 km
39 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 311 km
40 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 325 km
41 Barkhera (BKA) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 336 km
42 Budni (BNI) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 356 km
43 Hoshangabad (HBD) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 363 km
44 Powarkheda (PRKD) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 372 km
45 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 381 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Itarsi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51828, Jhansi Jn To Itarsi Jn - JHS ET PASS . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Itarsi Jn - JHS ET PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network