All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAJ ExpressS (Train No:12279) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about TAJ ExpressS (Train Number 12279) operating service between Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To H Nizamuddin - TAJ ExpressS- 12279

Jhansi Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12279 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 403 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Jhansi Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12279. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Datia (DAA) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Dabra (DBA) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 98 km
5 Morena (MRA) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 136 km
6 Dhaulpur (DHO) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 164 km
7 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:47 PM 6:55 PM 8 min 216 km
8 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 220 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:43 PM 7:46 PM 3 min 270 km
10 Faridabad (FDB) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 382 km
11 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C1
3 CC C2
4 2S D2
5 2S D3
6 2S D4
7 2S D5
8 2S D6
9 2S D7
10 2S D8
11 2S D9
12 2S D10
13 2S D11
14 2S D12
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12279, Jhansi Jn To H Nizamuddin - TAJ ExpressS . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To H Nizamuddin - TAJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network