Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JHS BDTS EXP (Train No:11103) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about JHS BDTS EXP (Train Number 11103) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Bandra Terminus - JHS BDTS EXP- 11103

Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 11103 Service Days SUN, MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,318 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jhansi Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 11103. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Datia (DAA) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Dabra (DBA) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Gwalior Jn (Rev) (GWL) 6:25 PM 6:50 PM 25 min 98 km
5 Shivpuri (SVPI) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 223 km
6 Guna (GUNA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 325 km
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 346 km
8 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 392 km
9 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 422 km
10 Shajapur (SFY) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 511 km
11 Maksi (MKC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 539 km
12 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 580 km
13 Nagda Jn (NAD) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 635 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:20 AM 6:40 AM 20 min 676 km
15 Dahod (DHD) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 790 km
16 Godhra Jn (GDA) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 864 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 938 km
18 Surat (ST) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 1,067 km
19 Vapi (VAPI) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 1,159 km
20 Borivali (BVI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 1,300 km
21 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,318 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11103, Jhansi Jn To Bandra Terminus - JHS BDTS EXP . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Bandra Terminus - JHS BDTS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network