All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHS BNDA Passenger (Train No:54159) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Banda Junction

Given below is the details about JHS BNDA PASS (Train Number 54159) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Banda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Banda Jn - JHS BNDA PASS- 54159

Jhansi Junction
Banda Junction
Number 54159 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 191 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jhansi Junction - Banda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Banda Junction , Train number 54159. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Banda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Orchha (ORC) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Nivari (NEW) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 31 km
5 Magarpur (MGRR) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Teharka (TKA) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Ranipur Road (RNRD) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 54 km
8 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Rora (RORA) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 74 km
10 Harpalpur (HPP) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 85 km
11 Ghutai (GTI) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 96 km
12 Bela Tal (BTX) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 108 km
13 Kulpahar (KLAR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 116 km
14 Charkhari Road (CRC) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 127 km
15 Mahoba (MBA) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 138 km
16 Baripura (BPRA) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 149 km
17 Kabrai (KBR) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 159 km
18 Mataundh (MTH) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 171 km
19 Khairar Jn (KID) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 181 km
20 Banda Jn (BNDA) 4:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 191 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Banda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54159, Jhansi Jn To Banda Jn - JHS BNDA PASS . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Banda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Banda Jn - JHS BNDA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network